logo   Onewhero Area School





Being the best we can. No Limits! 

Onewhero Area School Staff

125 Reunion Staff

staff 2016

Staff 2017

Mr Greg. Fenton: Principal

Mrs Koren Hopoi: Deputy Principal, Senior School, Curriculum, Timetable

Mrs Judy Pryor: Assistant Principal, Junior School, Senco, Reading Recovery

Mr Darren Mann: Assistant Principal, Middle Years, English, Senior Student Literacy

Mrs Sarah Ellery: Accounts Manager, Office Manager

Mrs Rachel Palmer: Office Adminstrator, Attendance, Uniforms

Mrs Stacey Ingram: BOT Secretary, Principal PA, Payroll Adminstrator

Mrs Bev Dixon: Resource Manager

Mrs Vicky Jones: Canteen Manager

Mrs Janette Eveleigh: Counsellor (232-8260)

Mrs Anke van Dijk: International

Mr Hemi Aldworth: Property Manager

Mr Joe McClunie: Caretaker


Mrs Sharon Guard: Sports Co-ordinator

Mrs Pam McArley: Gateway, Star, Careers


Mr Damian Cameron: HO.Science, PRT Supervisor

Mrs Gayle Bovill: H.O.Mathematics

Mrs Sian McMillan: H.O.Social Sciences

Mr Charles Jordan: H.O.Art, Drama

Mr Tony Wynne: H.O.Technology

Mr Karl McGregor: HO Health & P.E.

Miss Nikita Butler: H.O.English, Social Sciences


Mrs Robyn Pollock: English

Mrs Briar Gray: Food Technology

Mr Keith Masemann: Science - Physics

Mrs Kiri Pengelly: Science - Biology

Mr Andrew Cannell: Automotive & Technology

Mrs Lucy Luo: Mathematics

Mrs Christine O'Keeffe: Digital Technologies, Network Admin

Mrs Tessa Ritchie: Social Sciences, Principal's Nominee

Mr Cameron Love: Music

Mr Kramer Ronaki: Te Reo Maori, P.E.

Miss Keryn Chitty: PE, Camp Co-ordinator

Miss Justine Wootton: PE, Social Sciences, Senior ILP Coordinator


Mrs Brenda McLean: Yr 0-1, Room 1, Syndicate Leader, Junior Relief

Mrs Lisa Swift: Yr 3-4, Room 5, Syndicate Leader, Bus Controller

Mrs Rebecca Bills: Yr 5-6, Room 10, Syndicate Leader, Staff BOT rep


Mrs Rebekah Peach:Yr 0-1, SCT, Room 2

Mrs Mary Astle (Whea Mere): Yr 1-2, Room 3

Mrs Ashley Pillow: Teacher Yr 0-4

Mrs Kelly Harlick: Yr 2, Room 4

Mrs Shirley Ruhe (Whea Shirley): Yr 3, Room 6

Ms Rosalie Miller: Yr 4, Room 7

Miss Cheyenne Campbell: Yr 5-6, Room 9

Mrs Jess Lorimer: Yr 5-6, Room 11, Bus Controller


Mrs Josie Redmond: Yr 7, Room 12, Senior Relief, Teacher i/c of Yrs 7-8

Mr Fergus Lang: Yr 7, Maths, Room 13

Ms Maxine Pattinson: Yr 8, Room 15

Mrs Camilla Cameron: Yr 8, Y9 Maths, Room 16


Mrs Bronwyn Rogers-Thorne: Teacher Aide

Mrs Debbie Nelson: Teacher Aide

Mrs Helmy Baldwin: Teacher release

Mrs Melanie Foote: Teacher release

Mrs Debra Van den Berg: Teacher Aide

Ms Anika Pickard: Teacher Aide

Ms Kelly Ann Hoete: Teacher Aide